Конкурс "Avanti" 1: Концерт лауреатов. МЗК, 2018 (Live)

  • Digital

Avanti Competition 1: Prize Winners Concert. Moscow, 2018 (Live)

  • Disc number in the directory: MEL CD 1002575
  • Release: 2018

Track list

    • CD1
    • CD2
  • 1 Voices for a Bass Vladimir Horn Saxophone Quartet (Live)
    Boris Yefremov, Glazunov-Saxophone Quartet (Marina Shmotova)
    09:40
  • 2 Sonata for Balalaika and Piano: II. Lento molto (Live)
    Yuri Gavrilov, Valentin Popov (Andrei Byzov)
    03:38
  • 3 Sonata for Balalaika and Piano: III. Vivo (Live)
    Yuri Gavrilov, Valentin Popov (Andrei Byzov)
    03:38
  • 4 Three Pieces for Ethnic Flutes and Piano: I. There and Here for Low Whistle and Piano (Live)
    Maxim Burko, Pavel Nazarov (Alla Vinogradova)
    03:22
  • 5 Three Pieces for Ethnic Flutes and Piano: II. Sparkling Whistle for Tin Whistle and Piano (Live)
    Maxim Burko, Pavel Nazarov (Alla Vinogradova)
    01:22
  • 6 Three Pieces for Ethnic Flutes and Piano: III. Flute of a Sad Soul for Quena and Piano (Live)
    Maxim Burko, Pavel Nazarov (Alla Vinogradova)
    04:39
  • 7 Songs with Lyrics by Maurice Maeterlinck: No. 1, Her Lover Went His Way (Live)
    Elizaveta Ulakhovich, Ekaterina Vasheruk (Gleb Nikulin - Valery Bryusov, Maurice Maeterlinck)
    03:21
  • 8 Songs with lyrics by Maurice Maeterlinck: No. 3, Sisters, Sisters, Thirty Years I Sought (Live)
    Elizaveta Ulakhovich, Ekaterina Vasheruk (Gleb Nikulin - Valery Bryusov, Maurice Maeterlinck)
    02:54
  • 9 Augurs for Belorussian Dulcimer and Piano (Live)
    Dmitri Kolotilo, Maria Abayeva (Grigory Zaitsev)
    04:27
  • 10 For Children under 16: No. 1, I Do My Homework (Bonus Track) (Live)
    Vera Selivanenko (Andrei Byzov)
    01:13
  • 11 For Children under 16: No. 3, Alarm Clock (Bonus Track) (Live)
    Alexander Posikera (Andrei Byzov)
    00:41
  • 12 For Children under 16: No. 5, Train to Hollywood (Bonus Track) (Live)
    Alexander Posikera (Andrei Byzov)
    01:00
  • 13 For Children under 16: No. 7, Father Made Hay (Bonus Track) (Live)
    Vera Selivanenko (Andrei Byzov)
    01:14
  • 14 For Children under 16: No. 9, By the Brook (Bonus Track) (Live)
    Vera Selivanenko (Andrei Byzov)
    01:28
  • 15 For Children under 16: No. 12, All Things Will Pass (Bonus Track) (Live)
    Alexander Posikera (Andrei Byzov)
    00:59
  • 16 or Children under 16: No. 16, A Souvenir from China (Bonus Track) (Live)
    Alexander Posikera (Andrei Byzov)
    01:23
  • 17 For Children under 16: No. 18, To School Tomorrow (Bonus Track) (Live)
    Andrei Byzov (Andrei Byzov)
    01:12
  • 1 Chameleon for Chamber Ensemble (Live)
    Moscow Contemporary Music Ensemble (Igor Drukh)
    06:30
  • 2 Aphorisms for Piano: No. 1, Allegro (Live)
    Viktor Chernelevsky (Karina Baras)
    00:41
  • 3 Aphorisms for Piano: No. 4, Allegro (Live)
    Viktor Chernelevsky (Karina Baras)
    01:15
  • 4 Aphorisms for Piano: No. 8, Allegro (Live)
    Viktor Chernelevsky (Karina Baras)
    01:02
  • 5 Aphorisms for Piano: No. 16, Scherzoso (Live)
    Viktor Chernelevsky (Karina Baras)
    01:00
  • 6 Aphorisms for Piano: No. 15, Andante (Live)
    Viktor Chernelevsky (Karina Baras)
    01:41
  • 7 Aphorisms for Piano: No. 11 (Live)
    Viktor Chernelevsky (Karina Baras)
    00:42
  • 8 Aphorisms for Piano: No. 20, Andante (Live)
    Viktor Chernelevsky (Karina Baras)
    01:59
  • 9 Tuba-Boom for Solo Tuba (Live)
    Ivan Gabov (Elena Anisimova)
    04:36
  • 10 Chamber Suite for Mandolin and Cello: I. Vivace Sempre (Live)
    Ekaterina Mochalova, Ilya Rubinstein (Andrei Byzov)
    03:38
  • 11 Psalm for Solo Clarinet (Live)
    Yulia Drukh (Igor Drukh)
    08:30
  • 12 Pontica poetica - Spirit of Georgian Poetry for Soprano, Alto Saxophone, Violin, Cello and Piano (Live)
    Tamuna Gochashvili, Sergei Inkov, Andrei Kravchenko, Gleb Khokhlov, Ilya Rubinstein, Mikhail Dubov (Sergei Zyatkov)
    08:09
  • 13 DIXI for Saxophone Quartet, Piano and Percussion (Live)
    Elmir Nizamov, Alexander Suvorov, Glazunov-Saxophone Quartet (Elmir Nizamov)
    05:37